Home l Events l Tickets l Accommodations l Sponsors l Advertisers
News l 2017 Results l Photo Gallery l Application Form l Advertising Information
St. Michaels Concours d' Elegance
St. Michaels Concours d' Elegance - Accomodations

Best in Show

1921 Rolls-Royce Silver Ghost
Mark and Caroline Corigliano

Major Awards

People's Choice (vote of the spectators)

1934 Mercedes 290D Cabriolet
William and Marcia Rickman

Honorary Chairman's Award (selected by Judge Cassini)

1935 Triumph Southern Cross
Dennis Mamchur

Most Elegant Closed (in honor of Gale and Henry Petronis)

1953 Jaguar XK 120SE Fixed-Head Coupe
Ron Gaertner

Most Elegant Open (in honor of Ethel and John North)

1937 Packard 1508 Convertible Victoria
David Kane

Most Elegant Sports

1953 Siata 208S Spider
BHA Museum

Chief Judge’s Award for Best Preserved Car (selected by Dave Olimpi)

1972 BMW 2002 Tii
Bruce Hall

John Todd Gottwood Award (best wood in car or boat)

Coming Soon

Virgil Maxwell Award (best owner-restored car)

1937 BMW 328 Roadster
Lotlas Schuettler

"Win On Sunday, Sell On Monday"

Best in Class

1963 Chevrolet Corvetter Coupe
Tom Haines

Class Award

1969 Ford Mustang Boss 429
Tom Twigg

Cars Of The Autobahn

Best in Class

1959 Mercedes-Benz 220S Coupe
David Van Dueser

Class Award

1971 Mercedes-Benz 280SE 3.5 Cabriolet
Coming Soon

When Did You Last See..

Best in Class

1968 Bizzarini Spyder
Don Meluzio

Class Award

1971 Intermeccanica Italia
John Redmond

Jaguar

Best in Class

1955 XK140 MC OTS
Thomas and Pearl Kessler

Class Award

1965 E-Type Coupe
Wicker Francis

European Sports, Post-War

Best in Class

1958 Mercedes-Benz
Anthony Mirando

Class Award

1970 Mercedes-Benz 280 SL
Peter and Diane Pappas

European Sports, Pre-War

Best in Class

1938 BMW 328
Lothar Schuettler

Class Award

1934 Alvis
Mitchell and Kim McCullugh

American Open, Pre-War

Best in Class

1930 Packard 7-Pass. Phaeton
Lee Brent

Class Award

1940 Ford DeLuxe Convertible
Ted Kratovil

American Closed, Pre-War

Best in Class

1932 Chrysler Imperial
William and Tina Sipko

Class Award

1937 Packard Six 115 C Station Wagon
Steve Newby

Antique and Classic Boat Awards

Best in Show

1928 Chris Craft 22 Model 1
Ebby & Nance Dupont

Best in Class Utility Cruiser

1946 Chris Craft 22' Sportsman
Ms. Alice Ryan

Best in Class Runabout

1963 Century 18' Sabre
Ray and Ann McDowell


St. Michaels Concours d' Elegance
Home l Events l Tickets l Accommodations l Sponsors l Advertisers
News l 2017 Results l Photo Gallery l Application Form l Advertising Information